Spring dean's list at Culver-Stockton recognizes 209 students

Published:

Tags: Culver-Stockton, deans list

Culver-Stockton College recently recognized 209 students on its dean's list for academic achievement during the spring 2019 semester.

Culver-Stockton College recently recognized 209 students on its dean's list for academic achievement during the spring 2019 semester.

Students on the dean's list have earned between a 3.5 and 3.99 grade point average and were enrolled in a minimum of 12 hours with no grade lower than a C.

Students recognized were:

Austin Almon, Keokuk, Iowa
Abdulilah Alsalman, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Jesse Arevalo, St. Peters, Mo.
Tonia Arment, Ewing, Mo.
Eyakem Asmelash, Seattle,. Wash.
Landon Ayers, Camp Point, Ill.
Taylor Baker, St. Charles, Mo.
Alyssa Baltimore, Decatur, Ill.
Julianne Baltimore, Villa Ridge, Mo.
Shaquille Barker, Bridgetown, Barbados
Hannah Beahan, Hannibal, Mo.
Cheyenne Bequette, Fenton, Mo.
Timothy Berg, Blue Springs, Mo.
Kyla Berrey, Quincy, Ill.
Egan Biggs, Maryland Heights, Mo.
Jordan Billingsley, St.Louis, Mo.
Brooke Bishop, Strafford, Mo.
Luke Blackburn, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England
Emily Blackden, Arnold, Mo.
Maxwell Blaschke, Delano, Minn.
Taylor Blasius, Norwood, Mo.
Vanessa Bolen, Beardstown, Ill.
Robert Bradley, Vandalia, Ill.
Trenton Branson, Kahoka, Mo.
Molly Brant, Quincy, Ill.
Garrett Burton, Saint Louis, Mo.
Denzel Campbell, Mobile, Ala.
Montserrat Caparros Rodriguez, Sant Boi de Llobregat, Catalonia, Spain
Caitlin Carthy, New Baden, Ill.
Stephen Castellanos, Aurora, Ill.
Shelby Clinging, Fowler, Ill.
Dion Collins, New Plymouth
Brett Colton, Hazelwood, Mo.
Kaitlyn Conaway, Farmington, Mo.
Trevor Conoyer, Palmyra, Mo.
H'Aeneise Coopwood, Joliet, Ill.
Madison Cowell, Havana, Ill.
Lea Daniel, Everton, Mo.
Haley Davis, Granite City, Ill.
Jylian Davis, Chillicothe, Mo.
Courtney Deeds, Springfield, Mo.
Toni Dickherber, Wentzville, Mo.
Coral Dillie, Davenport, Iowa
Natalie Dodd, Palmyra, Mo.
Corbin Doucette, Cabool, Mo.
Lexcia Dumas, Boutte, La.
Carley Dunning, La Grange, Mo.
Timothy Durfee. Paso Robles, Calif.
Kyle Edwards, High Ridge, Mo.
Madison Eisenberg, Maywood, Mo.
Jody Ellis, Troy, Ill.
Zachary English, Canton, Mo.
Lewis Fairley, Horsted Keynes, West Sussex, England
Kathryn Felde, Palmyra, Mo.
Pyper Filonowich. Thornton, Colo.
Autumn Florea, Durham, Mo.
Nevell Floyd, Chicago, Ill.
Emma Foreman. Hannibal, Mo.
Francesca Frasca. Long Beach, Calif.
Alexandria Frazier, Crystal City, Mo.
Joshua French, Canton, Mo.
Ashley Frese, Quincy, Ill.
Camryn Frese, Quincy, Ill.
Hailey Frutiger, Orion, Ill.
Kailee Gaither, Canton, Mo.
Madison Galloway, Mount Sterling, Ill.
Amanda Gebheim, Las Vegas, Nev.
Ryan Gibson, Hudson, Ill.
Monica Gillespie, Saint Louis, Mo.
Aanika Gillett, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Alfred Giudicy, Robertsville, Mo.
Juan Gomez Sanchez, Bogota, Colombia
Poetrii Green, Saint Louis, Mo.
Emrielle Griesbaum, Palmyra, Mo.
Nicole Griffin, Liberty, Mo.
Aaron Hampton, Festus, Mo.
Mercedes Hannant, Griggsville, Ill.
Jakob Happel, Salem, Mo.
Godfrey Harkins, West Chester, Pa.
Haley Haugh, Quincy, Ill.
Alexander Heaney, Discovery Bay, Calif.
Jonah Hedges, Nashville, Tenn.
Claire Hemberger, Chatham, Ill.
Morgan Hoewing. Canton, Mo.
Andrea Hoffman, Canton, Mo.
Keathon Hogan, St. James, La.
Katelyn Holaway, Jacksonville, Ill.
Brianna Holder, Moberly, Mo.
Peyton Holder, Kahoka, Mo.
Naomi Huber, Quincy, Ill.
Taryn Hutcherson, Moline, Ill.
Baylee Inman, Canton, Mo.
Georgia Inwood, Sydney, Australia
Kobie Isenman, Zalma, Mo.
Mark Jango, Upton, Mass.
Makenzi Jennings, Ewing, Mo.
Brooke Job, La Grange, Mo.
Cara Job, Canton, Mo.
John Kaeshoefer, Beaufort, Mo.
Alanna Ketchum, O'Fallon, Mo.
Kaitlyn Kimbrell, Ewing, Mo.
Drew Klocke, Ewing, Mo.
Hays Klocke, Knox City, Mo.
William Knake, Havana, Ill.
Madison Landry, Dardenne Prairie, Mo.
Zachary Lantz, Liberty, Ill.
Maggie Lascelles, Ipava, Ill.
Madison Lawless, Silex, Mo.
Andrew Liesen, Canton, Mo.
Hali Liles, Mountain View, Mo.
Kaitlyn Little, Lexington, Ill.
Nicholas Luciani, Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
Demareo Luckett, Cordova, Tenn.
Sarah Lung, Ursa, Ill.
Alex Madera Perdomo, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Francisco March Altemir, Madrid, Spain
Korbin Marcum, Reno, Nev.
Madison Matney, New Franklin, Mo.
Ahnna Matthews, Florissant, Mo.
Madison Maupin, Franklin, Mo.
Caelan McGee, Villa Ridge, Mo.
Aidan McGuire, Mokena, Ill.
Dahveed McKinney, Plano, Ill.
Emma McKinstry, Canton, Mo.
Nevin McNally, Quincy, Ill.
Bailey McNamar, Quincy, Ill.
David McReynolds, Canton, Mo.
Briana Meinders, Wyoming, Ill.
Madeleine Mennemeyer, Troy, Mo.
Elizabeth Mifflin, Collinsville, Ill.
Parker Miletich, Kirksville, Mo.
Lauren Mills, Sturgeon, Mo.
Matthew Momot, Bonne Terre, Mo.
Danielle Morlang, Hamilton, Ill.
Alexis Morris, Milan, Mo.
Agustin Mosquera, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Dalton Myers, Quincy, Ill.
Cassidy Navo, House Springs, Mo.
Bren Neely, St. Louis, Mo.
Katelynn Neff, Palmyra, Mo.
Robert Neier, St. Louis, Mo.
Thaddeus Newby, Park Forest, Ill.
Tony Nguyen, O'Fallon, Mo.
Miguel Obregon, Dyess AFB, Texas
Kaelee Ogle, Center, Mo.
Madison Palmer, Pittsfield, Ill.
Makkel Parrott, Gilbert, Ariz.
Ronald Pearl, Canton, Mo.
Scott Perrine, Cocoa, Fla.
Cheyanne Perryman, Simi Valley, Calif.
Michael Pinne, Herald, Calif.
Carly Poteet, Irving, Texas
Grace Preston, Taylor Ridge, Ill.
Jacob Priest, Quincy, Ill.
Taylor Pritchett, Hannibal, Mo.
Sulaiman Qanni, Amman, Jordan
Joshua Quick, Fulton, Mo.
Alyssa Radwick, Florissant, Mo.
Tagir Rakhmatullin, York Haven, Pa.
Margie Reed, Quincy, Ill.
Samantha Reed, Quincy, Ill.
Taylor Reynolds, Sikeston, Mo.
Annmarie Rhatigan-Meyer, Quincy, Ill.
Jake Richardson, Bridgeton, Mo.
Carson Riddle, Lebanon, Ind.
Erika Riedmuller, Elizabeth, Colo.
Abigail Riley, Washington, Mo.
Deny-Tyler Riley, Troy, Mo.
Louis Riley, O'Fallon, Mo.
Alexander Rogers, Braymer, Mo.
Nicole Rose, Keokuk, Iowa
Braidee Rosendale, Emden, Mo.
Maeve Rost, O'Fallon, Ill.
Apirat Rungpao, Cable Bay, New Zealand
Brenden Schaeffer, Hillsboro, Mo.
Katelynn Schimsa, Imperial, Mo.
Gabriel Schneider, Marthasville, Mo.
Kaitlyn Schneider, Foley, Mo.
Paula Schneider, Hannibal, Mo.
Sydney Scott, Metropolis, Ill.
James Shumake, Fowler, Ill.
Nichole Sieker, Saint Peters, Mo.
Alexander Siron, Paris, Mo.
Chloe Sivesind, Surprise, Ariz.
Kyle Smith, Yorba Linda, Calif.
Sarah Sparrow, Niota, Ill.
Janelle St. Pierre, Mundaring, Australia
Logan Starkey, Arnold, Mo.
Bruce Stevens, Dayton, Texas
Cassondra Strange, Knox City, Mo.
Kyle Strange, Edina, Mo.
Tristan Sutker, Springfield, Ill.
Danielle Thurman, Bonne Terre, Mo.
Rachel Uhlmeyer, Canton, Mo.
Ashlyn Veihl, Quincy, Ill.
Steven Walker, Palmyra, Mo.
Samuel Warning, Quincy, Ill.
Rachael Welsh, Independence, Mo.
William White, Benton, Ark.
Weston Wilbanks, Pomona, Mo.
Paige Wilkey, Coatsburg, Ill.
Leslie Wilson, St. Charles, Mo.
Kerstynn Wilson-Ivey, Lebanon, Mo.
Andrew Wimberly, Rockford, Ill.
Logan Windsor, Odessa, Mo.
Audra Wood, Cabool, Mo.
Joshua Wren, Harrisburg, Mo.
William Yang, Wrentham, Mass.
Trey Yerta, Topeka, Kan.