Fall 2019 deans list at Culver-Stockton recognizes 229 students

Published:

Culver-Stockton College recently recognized 229 students on its dean's list for academic achievement during the fall 2019 semester.

Culver-Stockton College recently recognized 229 students on its dean's list for academic achievement during the fall 2019 semester. 

Students on the dean's list have earned between a 3.5 and 3.99 grade point average and were enrolled in a minimum of 12 hours with no grade lower than a C.

Students recognized were:

Hailey Akers, Bucklin, Missouri
Connor Alexander, East Peoria, Illinois
Jarom Alexander, Palmyra, Missouri
Nate Allen, Ashland, Missouri
Kyle Amburgey, Dahlonega, Georgia
Mackenzi Anderson, Dallas City, Illinois
Hannah Arras, Imperial, Missouri
Durham Avant, Beach City, Texas
Sam Baillie, Gibson City, Illinois
Halle Barnes, Quincy, Illinois
Hannah Beahan, Hannibal, Missouri
Jessica Beaver, Quincy, Illinois
Shelby Beile, Overland, Missouri
Jay Bettis, Hermann, Missouri
Luke Blackburn, Wakefield, England
Max Blaschke, Delano, Minnesota
Taylor Blasius, Norwood, Missouri
Erin Bodine, Wentzville, Missouri
Vanessa Bolen, Beardstown, Illinois
Robert Bradley, Vandalia, Illinois
Holly Bremmer, Hannibal, Missouri
Gabriele Brooks, Donnellson, Iowa
Marlon Brown, Abbeville, Louisiana
Tyler Brown, Union, Missouri
Raven Bugh, Quincy, Illinois
Jacob Burton, Saint Charles, Missouri
Brandon Busenhart, Gerald, Missouri
Fernando Cales, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Ashton Campbell, Lee's Summit, Missouri
Denise Campbell, Kahoka, Missouri
Stefanie Carballo, Keller, Texas
Evan Carnes, St. Louis, Missouri
Catie Carthy, New Baden, Illinois
Jamie Ceradsky, Humeston, Iowa
Ryan Clamors Dardenne Prairie, Missouri
Shelby Clinging, Fowler, Illinois
Brandie Colbert, Winfield, Missouri
Shelby Connell, Quincy, Illinois
Abbey Conner, Springfield, Illinois
Kindi Conry, Mendon, Illinois
Brian Copley, Quincy, Illinois
Joaquin Cordoba, Vicente Lopez, Argentina
Madison Cowell, Havana, Illinois
Courtney Croghan, O'Fallon, Missouri
Quinn Cusack, Golden, Colorado
Aaron Custer, Hartland, Wisconsin
William Daingerfield, Monett, Missouri
Kierstin Darr, Smithville, Missouri
Abbigale Daughtery. New London, Missouri
Haley Davis, Granite City, Illinois
Jylian Davis, Chillicothe, Missouri
Courtney Deeds, Springfield, Missouri
Coral Dillie, Davenport, Iowa
Ryan Dooley, Assumption, Illinois
Nolan Dreher, Midlothian, Illinois
Noah Dukes, Brent, Alabama
Brianna Dunn, Wentzville, Missouri
Taylor Durham, Taylorville, Illinois
Elena Duru, Morro d'Alba, Italy
Sebastian Easley, Palm Harbor, Florida
Gabriel Eckert, Sikeston, Missouri
Kyle Edwards, Fenton, Missouri
Zoe Elder, Fowler, Illinois
Zach English, Canton, Missouri
Riley Ernst, Higginsville, Missouri
Nahuel Estrella, Mendoza, Argentina
Krystal Feekin, Lee's Summit, Missouri
Pepe Fernandez Zerolo, Majadahonda, Madrid, Spain
Madelyn Fields, Branson, Missouri
Grant Fischer, Alpharetta, Georgia
Autumn Florea, Durham, Missouri
Dax Flowerree, Quincy, Illinois
Thomas Floyd, St. Louis, Missouri
Levi Fowler, Unionville, Missouri
Fran Frasca, Long Beach, California
Ally Frazier, Crystal City, Missouri
Ashley Frese, Quincy, Illinois
Camryn Frese, Quincy, Illinois
Madelyn Fritts, Columbia, Missouri
Madison Galloway, Mount Sterling, Illinois
Lyss Gargus, Keytesville, Missouri
Jayla Gary, St. Louis, Missouri
Zayne Gaus, Ewing, Missouri
Blair Genenbacher, Fowler, Illinois
Sailor Gengenbacher, Quincy, Illinois
Ryan Gibson, Hudson, Illinois
Alex Gilchrist, Gulf Breeze, Florida
Blake Ginder, Godfrey, Illinois
Juan Gomez Sanchez, Bogota Colombia
Kailey Goodrich, Ashland, Missouri
Kalli Gordanier, Hannibal, Missouri
Poetrii Green, Saint Louis, Missouri
Emmy Griesbaum, Palmyra, Missouri
Cheyenne Grissom, Frankfort, Indiana
Katelyn Guehne, Grubville, Missouri
Andrew Guzman, Buda, Texas
Emma Hackett, Buffalo, Missouri
Coby Hall, Naperville, Illinois
Mercedes Hannant, Griggsville, Illinois
Brody Hassel, Seminole, Florida
Alex Heaney, Discovery Bay, California
Abigail Heinecke, Fowler, Illinois
Kenzie Hendley, Eagle Lake, Minnesota
Elizabeth Henshaw, Golden, Colorado
David Hernandez, Bakersfield, California
Jennifer Hoerr, Palmyra, Missouri
Annie Hoffman, Canton, Missouri
Breanna Hoffman, Red Bud, Illinois
Tyrin Holder, Hoover, Alabama
Aleassa Hruska, Atlanta, Missouri
Abby Huber, Quincy, Illinois
Carlee Hummel, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
PJ Husbands, Evergreen Park, Illinois
Taryn Hutcherson, Moline, Illinois
Rachel Iacobellis, Corona, California
Baylee Inman, Canton, Missouri
Georgia Inwood, Sydney, Australia
Caden Jackson, Shallowater, Texas
J.C. Jackson, Tualatin, Oregon
Rowdy Jackson, Milan, Missouri
Remington Jarvis, Canton, Missouri
Verlyn Johnson, Vandalia, Missouri
Mike Jones, Kansas City, Missouri
Joshua Joseph, Brooklyn, New York
Rylie Kesselring, Montrose, Iowa
Alanna Ketchum, O'Fallon, Missouri
Caleb Ketsenburg, New London, Missouri
Claudia King, St. Charles, Missouri
Matt Klein, Springfield, Illinois
Will Klotzbach, St. Peters, Missouri
Sam Knudson, Draper, Utah
Joseph Kroeck, Bowling Green, Missouri
Alexis Landwehr, Quincy, Illinois
Brett Landwehr, Quincy, Illinois
Jannick Lange, Elmshorn Germany
Angela Lloret-Adrover, Alicante, Spain
Jase Lofty, Danbury, Texas
Nick Luciani, Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
Caleb Lunney, Olathe, Kansas
Javier March Altemir, Madrid, Spain
Madi Matney, New Franklin, Missouri
Chase McAfee, Waverly, Illinois
Blayney McClenning, Elsberry, Missouri
Ally McDaniel, Canton, Missouri
Dahveed McKinney, Plano, Illinois
Nevin McNally, Quincy, Illinois
Parker Miletich, Kirksville, Missouri
Tykese Milton, Waynesboro, Georgia
Jessica Mock, Quincy, Illinois
Madeline Moody, Cornland, Illinois
Jon Myers, Virden, Illinois
Katelynn Neff, Palmyra, Missouri
Tony Nguyen, O'Fallon, Missouri
James Owusu-Agyemang, Woodbridge, Virginia
Ellie Packer, Davis, Illinois
Christopher Peter, St. Peters, Missouri
Raymond Peters, Hull, Illinois
Carly Poteet, Quincy, Illinois
Cameron Prenter, Coral Springs, Florida
Jacob Priest, Quincy, Illinois
Sulai Qanni, Amman, Jordan
Josh Quick, Fulton, Missouri
Alyssa Radwick, Florissant, Missouri
Jhonatan Ramirez Guevara, Bogota, Colombia
Danielle Reed, Quincy, Illinois
Kelsey Rees, Payson, Illinois
Caylee Reeves, Quincy, Illinois
Trinity Register, Harrisonville, Missouri
Megan Reinhardt, Pittsfield, Illinois
Annmarie Rhatigan-Meyer, Quincy, Illinois
Sebastian Rhoades, Lebanon, Missouri
Carson Riddle, Lebanon, Indiana
Emilie Rieffer, Canton, Missouri
Morgan Riggs, Westphalia, Missouri
Craig Rolle, Freeport, Bahamas
Braidee Rosendale, Emden, Missouri
Maeve Rost, O'Fallon, Illinois
Natalie Rothmeyer, Wentzville, Missouri
Apirat Rungpao. Cable Bay, New Zealand
Andrew Rupcich, Wonder Lake, Illinois
Brenden Schaeffer, Hillsboro, Missouri
Allie Schenk, Browning, Illinois
Baylee Schneider, Moscow Mills, Missouri
Kaite Schneider, Foley, Missouri
Jillian Scholes, Wentzville, Missouri
Andrew Schultz, Ewing, Missouri
Ali Scott, Kansas City, Missouri
Brianne Shaffer, Ursa, Illinois
Cameron Shaw, Carnock, Scotland
Nichole Sieker, Saint Peters, Missouri
Alexander Siron, Paris, Missouri
Nicole Smart, Willow Springs, Missouri
Kyle Smith, Yorba Linda, California
Ryan Smith, Michigan City, Indiana
Alexander Southall, Kissimmee, Florida
Grace Sparrow, Quincy, Illinois
Cassidy Spencer, Harrisonville, Missouri
Jarrod Spurgeon, Palmyra, Missouri
Madison Stewart, Dahinda, Illinois
Ian Sweeney, Bloomington, Illinois
Zoe Swift, Brighton, Illinois
Tahj Tasco, LaGrange, Missouri
Brandi Thompson, Belle, Missouri
Shelby Thompson, Lancaster, Missouri
Danielle Thurman, Bonne Terre, Missouri
Trevor Tite, Greenfield, Ohio
Javier Todtenbier-Magallon, Dixon, California
Bryce Turnbough, Everton, Missouri
Chloe Turner, Edwardsville, Illinois
Rachel Uhlmeyer, Canton, Missouri
Landon Upton, Hartselle, Alabama
Dustin Wakefield, LaGrange, Missouri
Steven Walker, Palmyra, Missouri
Garrett Ward, Boonville, Missouri
Elias Weaver, Centerville, Ohio
Blair Weisinger, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin
Will White, Benton, Arkansas
Kyra Whittaker, Quincy, Illinois
Cole Williams, Winchester, Illinois
Brooke Wilson, Palmyra, Missouri
Jalen Wilson, St. Joseph, Missouri
Audra Wood, Cabool, Missouri
Mickey Wood, Galva, Illinois
Josh Wren, Harrisburg, Missouri
Trey Yerta, Topeka, Kansas
Kylee Young, Falcon, Colorado
Claudio Zarate, Woodstock, Illinois
Hunter Zimmerly, Amboy, Illinois
Kristen Zlotopolski, Florissant, Missouri

###

Contact David Adam, Media Content Specialist, at dadam@culver.edu or 573-288-6312 for more information.